News
Analog Devices
ADI · NASDAQ
$397.05+$2.70 (+0.68%)TodayMarket closed ·
Prev close $394.35
Latest news
- News
Comparative Study: Analog Devices And Industry Competitors In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Comparing Analog Devices With Industry Competitors In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Industry Comparison: Evaluating Analog Devices Against Competitors In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Evaluating Analog Devices Against Peers In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Investigating Analog Devices's Standing In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry Compared To Competitors
- News
Market Analysis: Analog Devices And Competitors In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Inquiry Into Analog Devices's Competitor Dynamics In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- News
Exploring The Competitive Space: Analog Devices Versus Industry Peers In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment
- Press releasePRNewswire
Moët Hennessy, Analog Devices and UC Davis Join Forces to Advance Wine Production Through Breakthrough Chemical Signature Detection Technology Leveraging AI
- News
Inquiry Into Analog Devices's Competitor Dynamics In Semiconductors & Semiconductor Equipment Industry
- NewsPiero Cingari
Top 5 Semiconductor Stocks to Own Into Year End: Bank of America
- News
10 Information Technology Stocks With Whale Alerts In Today’s Session
- NewsPiero Cingari
Anthropic's AI Warning Is 'Noise' in a 'Secular Bull Market:' Bank of America Says
- NewsAkanksha Bakshi
Analog Devices to Buy Alif Semiconductor for $1.35 Billion
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices to Acquire Alif Semiconductor, Adding an AI-Native Processing Platform to Advance Physical Intelligence for the Next Generation of Real-World Systems
- NewsLekha Gupta
Consumer Tech (Aug 17-21): Walmart & Alibaba Posts Earnings, Trump Targets U.S. Space Launch Growth & More
- NewsKaustubh Bagalkote
Analog Devices Is Cashing in on the AI Boom — Analysts See Bigger Gains Ahead
- NewsPriya Nigam
Analog Devices Sees 100 GW Data Center Buildout By 2031, Worth $1B-$1.5B Per GW
- NewsPiero Cingari
Moderna Doubles, Gold Rallies To $4,500 As Dollar Sinks: Stock Market Today
- NewsThe Arora Report
Investors Should Position For Humanoid Robot Boom—Here's A Picks-And-Shovels Play; First mRNA Cancer Vaccine Succeeds
- News
Transcript: Analog Devices Q3 2026 Earnings Conference Call
- NewsAnusuya Lahiri
Analog Devices Sees Momentum Stretching Into 2027 After 40% Revenue Surge
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices Reports Record Fiscal Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results
- NewsRishabh Mishra
Stock Market: Will S&P 500 Open Up or Down Today?
- NewsKaustubh Bagalkote
Walmart Could Swing $42.1 Billion In Value After Earnings
- NewsCrispus Nyaga
Analog Devices Earnings Could Trigger a Move as Options Price in Modest Volatility
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices to Report Third Quarter Fiscal Year 2026 Financial Results on Wednesday, August 19, 2026
- NewsThe Arora Report
Chip Stocks Retreat As Yemen’s Houthis Enter The War; Alphabet, Tesla Earnings Ahead
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices Completes Acquisition of Empower Semiconductor
- NewsPiero Cingari
Which Semiconductor ETF Is Winning The AI Race In 2026?
- NewsChandrima Sanyal
Software ETFs Are Finally Catching An AI Tailwind
- NewsPiero Cingari
Nvidia And Other 6 Chip Stocks Set For A 'Secular Upside,' Analyst Says
- NewsChris Katje
Congressman Sells Take-Two Stock Before 'GTA VI' Release Date: Here's How Much He Made
- NewsPiero Cingari
The AI Bubble That Isn't: Why Nvidia, Micron Still Look Cheap
- NewsLekha Gupta
Consumer Tech News (May 18-22): Meta Cuts 8,000 Jobs, Nvidia Posts Strong Earnings & More
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices to Participate in the Bank of America Global Technology Conference
- NewsAnusuya Lahiri
Analog Devices Cashes In On AI Infrastructure Boom
- NewsPiero Cingari
S&P 500 Rebounds Ahead Of Nvidia's Print, Oil Sinks 5% On Iran Truce Hopes: Stock Market Today
- News
Analog Devices Q2 2026 Earnings Call: Complete Transcript
- NewsLekha Gupta
Analog Devices Takes Aim At AI Energy Bottlenecks With Empower Buy
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices Reports Record Fiscal Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
- NewsEva Mathew
Stock Market: Will S&P 500 Open Up Or Down Today?
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices to Acquire Empower Semiconductor, Expanding its Next-Generation High-Density Power Portfolio for the AI Era
- Press releasePRNewswire
Billion-Dollar Opportunity Emerges for RF Sensing Technologies in Offshore Exploration
- NewsAnusuya Lahiri
Analog Devices Stock Hits 52-Week High Thanks To Data Center Demand
- NewsAvi Kapoor
Dow Gains 100 Points; Analog Devices Posts Upbeat Q1 Earnings
- News
Analog Devices' Board Boosts Quarterly Dividend By 11% To $1.10/Share
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices Reports Fiscal First Quarter 2026 Financial Results
- Press releasePRNewswire
Analog Devices Raises Quarterly Dividend by 11%
Information on this page is provided for informational purposes only and is not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security. Investing involves risk, including possible loss of principal. Market data is delayed at least 15 minutes and is provided without warranty. Analyst ratings, price targets and company data come from third-party sources. Past performance does not guarantee future results.